Club News Junior News Competitions Results Photographs

2005 Greenlees Results

The 2004 Divisional Winners --- click to see more
The 2004 Divisional Winners
 

The Greenlees Trophy

The 2003 Divisional Winners
The 2003 Divisional Winners
 

 
bulletTIP TO PRINT YOUR APPROPRIATE DIVISION  Click here for Tip to Print your Division
 
Division 1 Results Division 2 Results Division 3 Results
Division 1 Total Scores Division 2 Total Scores Division 3 Total Scores
Division 1 Winners and Relegated Teams Division 2 Winners and Relegated Teams Division 3 Winners

Your name:
Your email:
Greenlees Result:
 

 

  •  
    bulletDIVISION 1 RESULTS
     
    Cochrane Castle 9 Eastwood 0  Prest. St Nicholas 2.5 Troon 6.5 Ranfurly Castle 8.5 Eastwood 0.5
    Prest. St Nicholas 4 Cochrane Castle 5 Troon 6.5 Kilmarnock Barassie 2.5 Cathkin Braes 4 Eastwood 5
    Douglas Park 5 Kilmarnock Barassie 4 Ranfurly Castle 9 Cathkin Braes 0 Kilmacolm 5 Troon 4
    Troon 5 Douglas Park 4 Kilmarnock Barassie 8 Kilmacolm 1 Cochrane Castle 8.5 Cathkin Braes 0.5
    Douglas Park 8 Prest. St Nicholas 1 Ranf. Castle 5 Cochrane Castle 4 Cathkin Braes 7  Kilmacolm 2
    Douglas Park 5 Cathkin Braes 4 Kilmarnock Barassie 6.5 Cathkin Braes 2.5 Troon 5  Ranfurly Castle 4
    Eastwood 5 Prestwick St.N. 3 Kilmacolm 5 Prestwick St.Nicholas 4 Eastwood 2.5 Kilmarnock Barassie 6.5
    Cochrane Castle 8 Kilmacolm 1 Troon 4 Cochrane Castle 5 Eastwood 5.5 Kimacolm 3.5
    Douglas Park 8 Eastwood 1 Cathkin Braes 6.5  Prest St Nicholas 2.5 Cochrane Castle 7 Douglas Park 2
    Kilmarnock Barassie 4.5 Ranf. Castle 4.5 Prestwick St.Nicholas 5 Ranf. Castle 4 Ranfurly  Castle 8 Douglas Park 1
    Cochrane Castle 5.5 Kilmarnock Barassie 3.5 Eastwood 4.5 Troon 4.5 Cathkin Braes 5 Troon 4
    Kilmacolm 6 Douglas Park  3 Prestwick St Nicholas 2.5 Kilmarnock Barassie  6.5 Kilmacolm 1 Ranfurly Castle 8


     

  • Division1 Cathkin Braes Cochrane Castle Douglas Park Eastwood Kilmacolm Kilmarnock Barassie Prestwick St Nicholas Ranfurly Castle Troon Total
    Cathkin Braes x 0.5 4 4 7 2.5 6.5 0 5 29.5
    Cochrane Castle 8.5 x 7 9 8 5.5 5 4 5 52
    Douglas Park 5 2 x 8 3 5 8 1 4 36
    Eastwood
     
    5 0 1 x 5.5 2.5 5.5 0.5 4.5 24.5
    Kilmacolm
     
    2 1 6 3.5 x 1 5 1 5 24.5
    Kilmarnock Barassie 6.5 3.5 4 6.5 8 x 6.5 4.5 2.5 42
    Prestwick St Nicholas 2.5 4 1 3.5 4 2.5 x 5 2.5 25
    Ranfurly Castle 9 5 8 8.5 8 4.5 4 x 4 51
    Troon
     
    4 4 5 4.5 4 6.5 6.5 5 x 39.5

    Winners: Cochrane Castle
    (52 points)
    Runners up: Ranfurly Castle (51 Points) Relegated : Eastwood and Kilmacolm
    (both with 24.5 points)

    Top of Page

    bulletDIVISION 2 RESULTS
     
    Cardross 7 West Kilbride 2 Erskine 5 Haggs Castle 4 Cardross 5.5 Lanark 3.5
    Milngavie 6 Bothwell Castle 3 Lanark 6 East Renfrewshire 3 Old Ranfurly 6.5 West Kilbride 2.5
    West Kilbride 6 Erskine 3 East Renfrewshire 3.5 Milngavie 5.5 Haggs Castle 3 East Renfrewshire 6
    West Kilbride 4.5 Milngavie 4.5 Haggs Castle 6 Cardross 3 Erskine 5.5 Bothwell Castle 3.5
    Old Ranfurly 8 East Renfrewshire 1 East Renfrewshire  7 Erskine 2 Cardross 9 Old Ranfurly 0
    Lanark 7  Bothwell Castle 2 Milngavie 8 Old Ranfurly 1 Lanark 8 Haggs Castle 1
    Milngavie 4 Erskine 5 Bothwell Castle 5 Cardross 4 Haggs Castle 4.5 Old Ranfurly 4.5
    East Renfrewshire 2 West Kilbride 7 Old Ranfurly 5 Lanark 4 Lanark 8.5 Milngavie 0.5
    West Kilbride   7 Bothwell Castle 2 Erskine 5 Lanark 4 East Renfrewshire 7 Cardross 2
    Bothwell Castle 7 East Renfrew 2 West Kilbride 7 Lanark 2 Bothwell Castle 5.5 Old Ranfurly 3.5
     Old Ranfurly 8 Erskine 1 Haggs Castle 5 West Kilbride 4 Cardross 9 Milngavie 0
    Bothwell Castle 5.5 Haggs Castle 3.5 Milngavie 6 Haggs Castle 3 Erskine 3.5 Cardross 5.5


     

    Division2 Bothwell
    Castle
    Cardross East
    Renfrewshire
    Erskine Haggs
    Castle
    Lanark Milngavie Old
    Ranfurly
    West
    Kilbride
    Total
    Bothwell
    Castle
    x 5 7 3.5 5.5 2 3 5.5 2 33.5
    Cardross 4 x 2 5.5 3 5.5 9 9 7 45
    East
    Renfrewshire
    2 7 x 7 6 3 3.5 1 2 31.5
    Erskine 5.5 3.5 2 x 5 5 5 1 3 30
    Haggs
    Castle
    3.5 6 3 4 x 1 3 4.5 5 30
    Lanark 7 3.5 6 4 8 x 8.5 4 2 43
    Milngavie 6 0 5.5 4 6 0.5 x 8 4.5 34.5
    Old
    Ranfurly
    3.5 0 8 8 4.5 5 1 x 6.5 36.5
    West
    Kilbride
    7 2 7 6 4 7 4.5 2.5 x 40

    Winners: Cardross (45 points) Runners up: Lanark (43 Points) Relegated : Erskine and Haggs Castle  (both 30 points)

    Top of Page

    bulletDIVISION 3 RESULTS
     
    bulletEmail sent to web by Willeen McCallum ---- Problem result - Hilton Park -v- Lenzie 12 August 2005
    Lenzie only had 8 players on sheet so, after discussion with both clubs,
    Lenzie are now out of the league for the remainder of this season and all
    existing results for them and their opposition are cancelled.


     
    Hilton Park 3.5 Whitecraigs 5.5 Whitecraigs 7.5 Cowglen  1.5 Lenzie 4 Largs 5
    Williamwood 7.5 Lenzie 1.5 Williamwood 5 Hilton Park 4 Turnberry 4 Cathcart Castle 5
    Largs 2 Turnberry 7 Cathcart Castle 4 Greenock 5 Lenzie 1 Whitecraigs 8
    Hilton Park 6 Greenock 3 Cowglen 8 Williamwood 1 Cowglen 5 Lenzie 4
    Largs 6 Greenock 3 Cathcart Castle 6.5 Cawder 2.5 Whitecraigs 9 Turnberry 0
    Largs 2 Hilton Park 7 Cowglen 5 Cathcart Castle 4 Greenock 6 Cawder 3
    Cawder 7.5 Williamwood 1.5 Cowglen 6 Largs 3 Cawder 3.5 Lenzie 5.5
    Cathcart Castle 4 Williamwood 5  Cowglen(-2) 5 Hilton Park 4 Cathcart Castle 7.5 Lenzie 1.5
    Greenock 7 Turnberry(-2) 2 Cowglen 5.5 Cawder 3.5 Cowglen 7 Greenock 2
    Whitecraigs 3.5 Cathcart Castle 5.5 Largs 1.5 Whitecraigs 7.5 Cowglen 7.5 Turnberry 1.5
    Turnberry 3  Hilton Park 6 Greenock 6 Williamwood 3 Hilton Park 9 Cawder 0
    Cawder 4.5  Largs 4.5 Hilton Park 9 Cathcart Castle 0 Whitecraigs 7.5 Williamwood 1.5
    Whitecraigs 7.5 Cawder 1.5 Turnberry 3.5 Cawder 5.5 Largs 5.5 Cathcart Castle 3.5
    Turnberry 6 Williamwood 3 Greenock 2.5 Whitecraigs 6.5 Williamwood 5 Largs 4

     

    Adjusted  Results as of from 16th August 2005: (With Lenzie results taken out)

    Division3 Cathcart
    Castle
    Cawder Cowglen Greenock Hilton Park Largs Lenzie Turnberry Whitecraigs Williamwood Total
    Cathcart
    Castle
    x 6.5 4 4 0 3.5 x 5 5.5 4 32.5
    Cawder 2.5 x 3.5 3 0 4.5 x 5.5 1.5 7.5 28
    Cowglen 5 5.5 x 7 5 (-2) 6 x 7.5 1.5 8 43.5
    Greenock 5 6 2 x 3 3 x 7 2.5 6 34.5
    Hilton Park 9 9 4 6 x 7 x 6 3.5 4 48.5
    Largs 5.5 4.5 3 6 2 x x 2 1.5 4 28.5
    Lenzie x x x x x x x x x x x
    Turnberry 4 3.5 1.5 2 (-2) 3 7 x x 0 6 25
    Whitecraigs 3.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 5.5 7.5 x 9 x 7.5 54.5
    Williamwood 5 1.5 1 3 5 3 x 5 1.5 x 25

    Winners: Whitecraigs (54.5 Points) Runners up: Hilton Park (48.5 Points)

    Top of Page

    bulletTO PRINT YOUR DIVISION GRID
    bulletGo to the Division grid you require
    bulletHighlight the grid by placing the mouse cursar behind the D of  Division.
    bulletHold down the LHS of your mouse  and move the mouse to highlight the grid
    bulletGo to File - Print
    bulletSelect Page Range -Click Selection
    bulletGo to Preferences - Features - click on landscape - CLICK OK
    bulletClick Print

    Top of Page

    Archive Links [January 2005] [February 2005] [March 2005] [April 2005] [May 2005] [June 2005] [July 2005] [August 2005] [September 2005] [October 2005] [November 2005] [December 2005] [2005 Results] [2005 County Rosebowl] [Winter Foursomes 2005] [2005 Prizewinners] [2005 Greenlees Results] [19.8 Stableford  Rule] [County Challange Trophy] [2005 Junior News] [2005 Girls Stableford Results]

    Carol Fell  [RLCGA].
    This page was last updated on Wednesday January 23, 2008 12:25
    .

     

     

     

    This Webpage was last updated by C Fell on Sunday January 22, 2006