Scottish Flag

Renfrewshire Ladies' County Golf Association

RLCGA Badge
Archive Links
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
2005 Results
2005 County Rosebowl
Winter Foursomes 2005
2005 Prizewinners
2005 Greenlees Results
19.8 Stableford  Rule
County Challange Trophy
2005 Junior News
2005 Girls Stableford Results
 
SLGA Logo
 
Kirkwood Golf Logo
 
LGU Logo
 
Scottish Golf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2005 Girls Stableford Results

bullet

The Results of  the Campbell Clock and other Junior Competitions for Sunday 4th September 2005 at Whitecraigs Golf Club

Click on the links
for the Prizewinners :-
Campbell Clock  10 hole Competition Par 3 Competition

bulletCampbell Clock: SSS 72 CSS 73 (Click on the Howdidido icon for all the
Campbell Clock results)
 

0 - 30 Hcap

Prize For

Winner

4th Hole

Longest Drive

Lucy Bannerman (Elie and Earslferry)

13th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Catherine Conejo (Williamwood)

16th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 1

Nicky Wilson (Whitecraigs)

31 - 36 H'Cap

   

1st Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Rebecca Cunningham (Ranfurly Castle)

9th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 3

Kirsty McConnell (Eastwood)

18th Hole

Longest Drive

Katie Prentice (Whitecraigs)

Magic 3's

 

Kate Hamilton (Whitecraigs)

   

Katie Prentice (Whitecraigs)

   

Rebecca Cunningham (Ranfurly Castle)

   

Natash Quyum (Ranfurly Castle)

Runner Up (Campbell Clock)

 

Eilidh Briggs (Kilmacolm)

Winner (Campbell Clock)

 

Alison Howie (Whitecraigs)

Top of Page

bullet10 Hole Competition Club Handicap Event:


 

10 Hole Competition

Prize For:

Winner

5th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Heather Conejo (Williamwood)

7th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Jane Dickson (Fereneze)

10th Hole

Longest Drive

Gaynor Duthie (Kilmacolm)

4 points at Hole

 

Ailsa Doak (Whitecraigs)

Magic 3

 

Alex Miller (East Renfrewshire)

Runner Up

10 Hole Stableford

Ailsa Doak (Whitecraigs)

Winner

10 Hole Stableford

Gaynor Duthie (Kilmacolm)

Top of Page

bulletPar 3 Competition - Non Handicap Event.
 

Par 3 Competition

Prize For:

Winner

Home Club

1st Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Ailsa Thomson

Portpatrick

4th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Ailsa Thomson

Portpatrick

2nd Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Michelle Taylor

Cowglen

5th Hole

Nearest The Pin in 2

Linsey Stevenson

Whitecraigs

3rd Hole (Lucky Card)

Nearest The Pin in 2

Heather Howie

Whitecraigs

6th Hole (Lucky Card)

Nearest The Pin in 2

Siobhan Cameron

Whitecraigs

Magic 3's

Jenna Watson

Whitecraigs

Linsey Stevenson

Whitecraigs

Putting Competition

(Best Last 3)

Jenna Watson

Whitecraigs

Age 9 - 10

Par 3 Age Group Winner

Ailsa Thomson

Portpatrick

Age 11 - 12

Par 3 Age Group Winner

Linsey Stevenson

Whitecraigs

Age12 - 13

Par 3 Age Group Winner

Michelle Taylor

Cowglen

Par 3 Winner:

(Overall Winner)

Linsey Stevenson

Whitecraigs


Top of Page

 

This Webpage was last updated by C Fell on Sunday January 22, 2006